Hall of Fame

The Hall of Fame documents unusual or rare achievements among contestants and teams.

Repeat Medalists honors those contestants who bring home medals in multiple years, and Dream Teams those rare teams in which all four team members earn a medal.

Repeat Medalists

Name Country Medals
Liam McKnight UK 2015 Gold
2016 Gold
2017 Gold
Samuel Ahmed UK 2015 Gold
2016 Gold
2017 Gold
Anton Sokolov Russia 2011 Silver
2012 Gold
2013 Gold
Łukasz Cegieła Poland 2007 Gold
2008 Silver
2009 Gold
Alexander Wade USA 2011 Silver
2012 Gold
2013 Gold
Ivan Dobrev Bulgaria 2003 Bronze
2004 Gold
2005 Gold
Vadim Tukh Russia 2010 Gold
2011 Bronze
2012 Gold
James Wedgwood USA 2015 Gold
2016 Gold
Jan Petr Czech Republic 2015 Silver
2016 Gold
2017 Silver
Andrey Nikulin Russia 2008 Silver
2009 Silver
2010 Gold
Daria Vasilyeva Russia 2010 Silver
2011 Gold
Morris Alper USA 2008 Silver
2011 Gold
Darryl Wu USA 2012 Silver
2014 Gold
Ada Melentyeva Ukraine 2014 Silver
2015 Gold
Dan Mircea Mirea Romania 2014 Gold
2015 Silver
Eva-Lotta Käsper Estonia 2011 Gold
2012 Silver
Alexander Daskalov Bulgaria 2006 Silver
2008 Gold
Daniel Lovsted Canada 2013 Bronze
2014 Gold
Maria Kholodilova Russia 2006 Gold
2007 Bronze
Matyáš Medek Czech Republic 2013 Gold
2014 Bronze
Alexander Piperski Russia 2004 Gold
2005 Bronze
Ekaterina Voloshinova Russia 2016 Gold
2017 Bronze
James Bloxham USA 2014 Bronze
2015 Gold
Theodor Cucu Romania 2016 Bronze
2017 Gold
Marin Ivanov Bulgaria 2012 Gold
2013 Bronze
Estere Šeinkmane Latvia 2012 Bronze
2013 Gold
Diana Sofronieva Bulgaria 2008 Bronze
2009 Gold
Jaeyeong Yang Republic of Korea 2015 Bronze
2016 Gold
Yordan Mehandzhiyski Bulgaria 2006 Silver
2007 Bronze
2008 Bronze
2009 Silver
Daniel Vedeneev Russia 2015 Silver
2016 Bronze
2017 Silver
Daniel Rucki Poland 2010 Silver
2011 Bronze
2012 Silver
Aaron Klein USA 2011 Bronze
2012 Silver
2013 Silver
Tina Vladimirova Bulgaria 2015 Silver
2016 Silver
2017 Bronze
Łukasz Kalinowski Poland 2009 Silver
2010 Silver
Allen Yuan USA 2010 Silver
2011 Silver
Eleonora Glazova Russia 2005 Silver
2006 Silver
Joonas Jürgen Kisel Estonia 2016 Silver
2017 Silver
Mihail Minkov Bulgaria 2006 Silver
2007 Silver
Artūrs Semeņuks Latvia 2009 Silver
2010 Bronze
2011 Bronze
Matija Lovšin Slovenia 2015 Bronze
2016 Silver
Eliška Freibergerová Czech Republic 2014 Bronze
2017 Silver
Maria Aristova Russia 2014 Bronze
2016 Silver
Anna Tatarenko Russia 2015 Bronze
2016 Silver
Yash Sinha India 2012 Bronze
2013 Silver
Vitaly Pavlenko Russia 2009 Silver
2010 Bronze
Rebecca Jacobs USA 2008 Bronze
2009 Silver
Tsvetomila Mihaylova Bulgaria 2004 Silver
2005 Bronze
Omri Faraggi UK 2012 Bronze
2013 Silver
Rok Kaufman Slovenia 2011 Bronze
2012 Silver
Yulia Markova Bulgaria 2013 Silver
2014 Bronze
Nikita Medyankin Russia 2004 Bronze
2005 Bronze
2006 Bronze
Emil Ingelsten Sweden 2016 Bronze
2017 Bronze
Aalok Sathe India 2015 Bronze
2016 Bronze
Siye Zhu USA 2016 Bronze
2017 Bronze
Nilai Sarda India
USA
2013 Bronze
2015 Bronze
Nadezhda Dimitrova Bulgaria 2015 Bronze
2016 Bronze
Ants-Oskar Mäesalu Estonia 2012 Bronze
2013 Bronze

Dream Teams

Team Members Medals
Bulgaria 1 2004 Ivan Dobrev
Ralitsa Markova
Todor Tchervenkov
Tsvetomila Mihaylova
Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Poland 2 2009 Witold Małecki
Szymon Musioł
Tomasz Dobrzycki
Łukasz Kalinowski
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Silver
Poland 1 2010 Daniel Rucki
Maciej Dulęba
Szymon Kanonowicz
Roman Stasiński
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
USA Blue 2010 Martin Camacho
Tian-Yi Damien Jiang
Alexander Iriza
Alan Chang
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
USA Red 2011 Morris Alper
Duligur Ibeling
Wesley Jones
Aaron Klein
Gold
Silver
Silver
Bronze
Estonia 2012 Eva-Lotta Käsper
Ants-Oskar Mäesalu
Mette-Triin Purde
Erik Tamre
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
UK 2012 Tom White
Omri Faraggi
Melanie Duncan
Baichuan Li
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Bulgaria 2 2013 Marin Ivanov
Ivan Lyutskanov
Yulia Markova
Milena Velikova
Bronze
Bronze
Silver
Bronze
USA Red 2013 Aaron Klein
Tom McCoy
Maximilian Schindler
Alexander Wade
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
Gold
USA Red 2015 James Bloxham
Conor Stuart-Roe
James Wedgwood
Kevin Yang
Gold
Silver
Gold
Gold
Bulgaria 2 2015 Ralitsa Stefanova Dardjonova
Radina Dobromirova Dobreva
Danail Nikolaev Penev
Zdravko Plamenov Ivanov
Silver
Bronze
Gold
Bronze
Russia Strelka 2016 Anna Tatarenko
Daniel Vedeneev
Maria Aristova
Polina Nasledskova
Silver
Bronze
Silver
Gold
Russia Belka 2016 Elena Shukshina
Ivan Samodelkin
Julia Panchenko
Ekaterina Voloshinova
Bronze
Gold
Silver
Gold
Bulgaria 1 2017 Assel Ismoldayeva
Tina Vladimirova
Valentin Dimov
Zdravko Ivanov
Silver
Bronze
Gold
Gold
Romania 2017 Emilian Toma
Matei Costin Banu
Ștefan Răzvan Bălăucă
Theodor Cucu
Bronze
Bronze
Bronze
Gold
Russia Strelka 2017 Aleksei Starchenko
Daniel Vedeneev
Ekaterina Voloshinova
Tanya Romanova
Bronze
Silver
Bronze
Bronze
USA Red 2017 Andrew Tockman
Brian Xiao
Siye Zhu
Ziyan Lei
Silver
Gold
Bronze
Silver