Bulgaria

Over 14 olympiads, Bulgaria has sent 114 participants in 30 teams.

Borovets 2003

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Ivan Dobrev
  • Evelina Krumova
  • Ralitsa Markova
  • Petra Rogleva

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Asen Alexandrov
  • Stefka Arbalova
  • Georgi Botev
  • Hristina Tsvetanova

Team Bulgaria 3

  • Ivaylo Grozdev

Moscow 2004

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Ivan Dobrev
  • Ralitsa Markova
  • Todor Tchervenkov
  • Tsvetomila Mihaylova

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Stefka Arbalova
  • Bozhidar Bozhanov
  • Desislava Radieva
  • Ivaylo Grozdev

Team Bulgaria 3

  • Denitsa Dimitrova
  • Radina Petrova

Leiden 2005

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Tsvetomila Mihaylova
  • Ivaylo Grozdev
  • Todor Tchervenkov
  • Ivan Dobrev

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Kiril Dimov
  • Valentin Janev
  • Sofija Kostova
  • Desislava Radieva

Tartu 2006

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Pavel Sofroniev
  • Yordan Mehandzhiyski
  • Alexander Daskalov
  • Zlatina Tsvetkova

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Ivaylo Dimitrov
  • Mihail Minkov
  • Desislava Radieva

St. Petersburg 2007

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Kiril Dimov
  • Yordan Mehandzhiyski
  • Pavel Sofroniev
  • Zlatina Tsvetkova

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Mihail Minkov
  • Krum Motsov
  • Angel Naydenov
  • Desislava Radieva

Slanchev Bryag 2008

Team Bulgaria East

  • Diana Sofronieva
  • Georgi Rangelov
  • Mihail Petrov
  • Pavel Sofroniev

Team Bulgaria West

  • Alexander Daskalov
  • Angel Naydenov
  • Dimitar Lazarov
  • Yordan Mehandzhiyski

Wrocław 2009

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Diana Sofronieva
  • Yordan Mehandzhiyski
  • Anastas Tenev
  • Georgi Rangelov

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Deyana Kamburova
  • Victor Valov
  • Ivaylo Youmerski
  • Antoaneta Marinova

Stockholm 2010

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Velizar Velkov
  • Velichko Valkov
  • Diana Sofronieva
  • Dina Traykova

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Miroslav Manolov
  • Elitsa Milanova
  • Radimir Yanev
  • Martina Petrova

Pittsburgh 2011

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Dimitar Hristov
  • Miroslav Manolov
  • Yulia Markova
  • Ivaylo Youmerski

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Magdalena Dakeva
  • Petar Genov
  • Victor Valov
  • Dimitrina Zlatkova

Ljubljana 2012

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Magdalena Dakeva
  • Milena Velikova
  • Melania Berbatova
  • Mariya Lazarova

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Marin Ivanov
  • Kristian Kostadinov
  • Miroslav Manolov
  • Elena Chaparova

Manchester 2013

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Rada Atanasova
  • Iva Gumnishka
  • Boryana Hadzhiyska
  • Vesko Milev

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Marin Ivanov
  • Ivan Lyutskanov
  • Yulia Markova
  • Milena Velikova

Beijing 2014

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Elena Chaparova
  • Yulia Markova
  • Ralitsa Dardjonova
  • Tina Vladimirova

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Margarita Tsvetkova
  • Kristian Georgiev
  • Stanimir Semerdzhiev
  • Ivan Lyutskanov

Blagoevgrad 2015

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Ralitsa Stefanova Dardjonova
  • Radina Dobromirova Dobreva
  • Danail Nikolaev Penev
  • Zdravko Plamenov Ivanov

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Tina Vladimirova
  • Borislav Ivanov Georgiev
  • Nadezhda Dimitrova
  • Valentin Rumenov Dimov

Mysore 2016

Team Bulgaria 1

  • Mihail Paskov
  • Tina Vladimirova
  • Tsvetelina Stefanova
  • Zdravko Ivanov

Team Bulgaria 2

  • Assel Ismoldayeva
  • Borislav Georgiev
  • Kristian Georgiev
  • Nadezhda Dimitrova